Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการสำรวจและผลิต การขนส่งและรูปแบบการใช้เชื้อเพลิงก๊าซธรรมชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on natural gas : exploration & production, transportation, and ulilization
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.27
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการสำรวจและผลิตการขนส่ง และรูปแบบการใช้เชื้อเพลิงก๊าซธรรมชาติ ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางครั้งนี้ ได้ประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎี ตลอดจนแนวทางการจัดประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางที่มีนักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านได้เสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งการดำเนินงานออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การเตรียมการ โดยการกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตการศึกษา และจุดประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การรวบรวมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องการรับขนของทางทะเล และการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่ได้คัดเลือกไว้และการดึงศัพท์ 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ทั้งหมด เพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ของศัพท์ในสาขาการสำรวจและผลิต การขนส่ง และรูปแบบการใช้เชื้อเพลิงก๊าซธรรมชาติ และ 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น และการบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการสำรวจและผลิตการขนส่ง และรูปแบบการใช้เชื้อเพลิงก๊าซธรรมชาติ ประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งสิ้น 37 คำ จัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ และลำดับของมโนทัศน์และมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วยศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ และศัพท์ภาษาไทยที่มีการใช้ในเอกสารเฉพาะทาง ชนิดของคำ หมวดเรื่อง มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์พร้อมคำอธิบาย บริบทที่พบศัพท์ ข้อมูลประกอบจากแหล่งอ้างอิงอื่น คำนิยามศัพท์ รูปศัพท์อื่น และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This special research aims to present terminology on Natural Gas: Exploration and Production, Transportation, and Utilization. The terminology includes terms presenting 3 topics regarding the natural gas. First topic involves terms on the various forms or components of natural gas at well head which could be clarified according to its processing, quality, and reservoirs. Second topic is terms on natural gas transportation, and natural gas as fuel of vehicle. Last topic is terms regarding natural gas utilization. The research is based on theories, methods, and principles of terminological processing proposed by many terminologists. Systematic processes of conducting the research comprises 5 steps : 1) Defining topic, the study’s target and purpose 2) Acquiring and studying information concerning the exploration and production, transportation, and utilization of natural gas, as well as, the methodology of terminology 3) Compiling the corpus from selected documents and extracting terms from the corpus 4) Drawing up the conceptual structure of the field and 5) Preparing extraction records and terminological records as well as details such as equivalents in Thai and definitions. The terminology on Natural Gas: Exploration and Production, Transportation, and Utilization, includes 37 terms, presented according to conceptual relations and the sequence in each conceptual relation. Each term is presented with information of English term and Thai term found in various subject-specific documents, grammatical category, subject field, and conceptual relation, explanatory of conceptual relation, context, additional information, definition, linguistic specification and cross reference.
Share
COinS