Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องทฤษฏีสีในงานศิลปะและการออกแบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on color theory in art and design
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.30
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎีและกระบวนการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ และนำความรู้จากทฤษฎีที่ได้ มาใช้จัดทำประมวลศัพท์เรื่องทฤษฎีสีในงานศิลปะและการออกแบบ นอกจากนี้ยังมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นคว้าหาศัพท์เทียบเคียงภาษาไทยที่เหมาะสมสำหรับศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษจากคลังข้อมูลและเอกสารภาษาไทยอย่างเป็นระบบ ในการจัดทำสารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ได้มีการศึกษาทฤษฎี ระเบียบวิธีและกระบวนการต่างๆ ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ พบว่าสามารถดึงศัพท์เฉพาะทางภาษาอังกฤษออกมาได้ ๓๙ คำ และนำเสนอศัพท์เหล่านี้พร้อมทั้งข้อมูลต่างๆ เช่น ศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ศัพท์เทียบเคียงภาษาไทย ชนิดของคำหรือรูปไวยากรณ์ คำนิยาม และตัวอย่างบริบทการใช้งาน รูปศัพท์อื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง และข้อมูลอื่นๆ ที่เป็นประโยชน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this special research are to study the methodology of terminology and create a terminology on color theory in art and design, as well as to systematically identify the appropriate equivalent Thai terms for the English terms. The research is based on terminological methods and principles proposed by several well-known terminologists. This terminology includes 39 terms, each of which is presented with information showing the English term(s), the equivalent Thai term(s), grammatical category, definition, illustration, linguistic specification, cross-reference and other useful information.
Creative Commons License