Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เกี่ยวกับอุตุนิยมวิทยาการบิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on aeronautical meteorology
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วิโรจน์ อรุณมานะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2010.12
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เกี่ยวกับอุตุนิยมวิทยาการบินซึ่งประกอบด้วยศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบินเข้าสู่สนามบินและร่อนลงสนามบิน โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิธีการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางซึ่งจะใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับผู้ทำงานด้านแปลและล่ามและให้ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับอุตุนิยมวิทยาการบินแก่ผู้ที่สนใจทั่วไป ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีตลอดจนแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางที่มีนักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านได้เสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งการดำเนินงานออกเป็น ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การเตรียมการ โดยการกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตการศึกษาและจุดประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การรวบรวมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุตุนิยมวิทยาการบินและการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่ได้คัดเลือกไว้และการดึงศัพท์ 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ทั้งหมดเพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ของศัพท์ในสาขาอุตุนิยมวิทยาการบินและ 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้นและการบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์โดยกำหนดศัพท์ภาษาไทยและให้นิยามศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เกี่ยวกับอุตุนิยมวิทยาการบินประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งสิ้น 39 คำ จัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์และลำดับของมโนทัศน์ในมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วยศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ และศัพท์ภาษาไทยที่มีการใช้ในเอกสารเฉพาะทาง ชนิดของคำหมวดเรื่อง มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์พร้อมคำอธิบาย บริบทที่พบศัพท์ ข้อมูลประกอบจากแหล่งอ้างอิงอื่น คำนิยามศัพท์ รูปศัพท์อื่น และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This special research aims to present terminology on aeronautical meteorology which includes terms related to flying the approach and landing. The main objective of this special research is to study the methodology of terminological work. This terminology on aeronautical meteorology will be beneficial as reference documents for translators and interpreters and as basic knowledge for the public who are interested in this field. The research is based on theories, methods, and principles of terminological processing proposed by many terminologists. Systematic processes of conducting the research comprises 5 steps: 1) Defining topic, the target group and the purpose of the study 2) Acquiring and studying the information concerning aeronautical meteorology and methodology of terminology 3) Compiling the specialized corpus from selected documents and extracting terms from the corpus 4) Drawing up the conceptual structure of the field and 5) Preparing extraction records and terminological records as well as equivalents in Thai definitions. The terminology on aeronautical meteorology consists of 39 terms, presented according to conceptual relations and sequence in each conceptual relation. Each term is presented with information of English term, Thai term found in various specific documents, grammatical category, subject field, conceptual relation, explanatory of conceptual relation, context, additional information, definition, linguistic specification and cross reference.
Creative Commons License