Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องรถยนต์พลังงานทางเลือก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on alternative fuel vehicles
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2010.13
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องรถยนต์พลังงานทางเลือกอัน ประกอบด้วยศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเชื้อเพลิงที่ใช้ในรถยนต์พลังงานทางเลือก ประเภทรถยนต์พลังงาน ทางเลือก และรถยนต์ไฮบริดและระบบขับเคลื่อน โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายสำคัญเพื่อศึกษาวิธีการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางซึ่งจะใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับผู้ทำงานด้านการแปลและการล่าม และให้ความรู้พื้นฐาน เกี่ยวกับรถยนต์พลังงานทางเลือกแก่ผู้ที่สนใจ ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ฉบับนี้ ได้ประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีและแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางที่มีนักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านได้เสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งการดำเนินงานออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การ เตรียมการ โดยการกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตการศึกษา และจุดประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การรวบรวมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องรถยนต์พลังงานทางเลือก และการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่ได้คัดเลือกไว้และการดึงศัพท์ 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ ทั้งหมด เพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ของศัพท์ในสาขารถยนต์พลังงานทางเลือก และ 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น และการบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ โดยกำหนดศัพท์ภาษาไทยและให้คำนิยามศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องรถยนต์พลังงานทางเลือกประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งสิ้น 44 คำ จัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโน ทัศน์สัมพันธ์ และลำดับของมโนทัศน์ในมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วยศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ และศัพท์ภาษาไทยพร้อมแหล่งอ้างอิง ชนิดของคำ หมวดเรื่อง มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์พร้อมคำอธิบาย บริบทที่พบศัพท์ คำนิยามศัพท์ รูปศัพท์อื่น และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The special research aims to present terminology on alternative fuel vehicles which includes terms related to alternative fuels, types of alternative fuel vehicles and hybrid electric vehicles and drive train. The main objective of the special research is to study the methodology of terminological work. The terminology on alternative fuel vehicles will beneficial as reference documents for translators and interpreters, and also provide basic knowledge of alternative fuel vehicles for those who are interested in this field and the public as well. The research is based on theories, methods, and principles of terminological processing proposed by many terminologists. Systematic processes of doing the research comprise 5 steps: 1) Defining topic, the study‘s target group and purpose 2) Acquiring and studying information concerning alternative fuel vehicles and methodology of terminology 3) Compiling the corpus from selected documents and extracting terms from the corpus 4) Drawing up the conceptual structure of the field and 5) Preparing extraction records and terminological records as well as equivalent in Thai and definitions. The terminology on alternative fuel vehicles consists of 44 terms presented in according to conceptual relations and the sequence in each conceptual relation. Each term is presented with information of English term and Thai term found in reference documents, grammatical category, subject field, conceptual relation, explanatory of conceptual relation, context, definition, linguistic specification and cross reference.
Creative Commons License