Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องตลาดอนุพันธ์แห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on Thailand futures exchange : TFEX
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2010.14
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องตลาดอนุพันธ์แห่งประเทศไทย อันประกอบด้วยศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ ศูนย์ซื้อขายที่จัดตั้งขึ้นอย่างเป็นทางการ (Exchanged-Traded Market)ในประเทศไทย ซึ่งหมายถึง บริษัท ตลาดอนุพันธ์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด (มหาชน) (Thailand Futures Exchange: TFEX) ตราสารอนุพันธ์ที่มีการซื้อขายใน TFEX โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ครอบคลุมเฉพาะสัญญาซื้อขายล่วงหน้าที่เรียกว่าฟิวเจอร์ (Futures) ที่มีสินทรัพย์อ้างอิง (Underlying Assets) เป็นหลักทรัพย์ (หุ้น) ดัชนีหลักทรัพย์ (SET50 Index) และGold Futures เท่านั้นโดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายสำคัญเพื่อศึกษาระเบียบวิธีและกระบวนการทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางตามทฤษฎีศัพทวิทยา เพื่อใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับผู้ทำงานด้านการแปลและการล่าม และให้ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับตลาดอนุพัน์แห่งประเทศไทยแก่ผู้ลงทุน และผู้ที่สนใจ ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ฉบับนี้ ได้ประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีและแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางที่นักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านได้เสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งการดำเนินงานออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตการศึกษา และวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การรวบรวมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องตลาดอนุพันธ์แห่งประเทศไทย และการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่ได้คัดเลือกไว้และการดึงศัพท์ 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ทั้งหมด เพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ของศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวกับตลาดอนุพันธ์แห่งประเทศไทยในขอบเขตของการวิจัยที่กำหนดไว้ และ 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น และการบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ โดยกำหนดศัพท์ภาษาไทยและให้คำนิยามศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องตลาดอนุพันธ์แห่งประเทศไทยนี้ มีศัพท์ทั้งสิ้น 41 คำ จัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ และลำดับของมโนทัศน์ในมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วยศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ และศัพท์ภาษาไทยพร้อมแหล่งอ้างอิง ชนิดของคำ หมวดเรื่อง มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์พร้อมคำอธิบาย บริบทที่พบศัพท์ คำนิยามศัพท์ รูปศัพท์อื่น และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The special research aims to present terminology on Thailand Futures Exchange: TFEX which includes terms related to the Exchange Traded Market, types of derivatives products trading in Thailand. The main intention of this special research is to study the methodology of terminological work. The terminology on Thailand Futures Exchange: TFEX will beneficial as reference documents for translators and interpreters, and also provide basic knowledge about the Futures Market in Thailand, especially focus only on SET50 Index Option, SET50 Index Futres, Single Stock futures, and Gold Futures,for those who are interested in this field, investors, and also the public. This research is based on theories, methods, and principles of terminological processing proposed by many terminologists. Processes of doing the research comprise 5 steps: 1) Defining topic, purpose, and the study’s target extent 2) Acquiring and studying information relating to the Thailand Futures Exchanges: TFEX and methodology of terminology 3) Collecting the corpus from selected documents and extracting terms from the corpus 4) Illustrating up the conceptual structure of the field and 5) Preparing extraction records, terminological records, and also the equivalent in Thai and definitions. The terminology on TFEX consists of 41 terms presented in according to conceptual relations by the sequence in each conceptual relation. Each term is presented with information of English term and Thai term filing in reference documents, grammatical category, subject field, conceptual relation, explanatory of conceptual relation, extraction context, definition, linguistic specification and cross reference.
Creative Commons License