Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการคำนวณน้ำหนักและจุดศูนย์ถ่วงของเครื่องบิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on weight and balance of aircrafts
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2012.14
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการคำนวณน้ำหนักและจุดศูนย์ถํวงของเครื่องบิน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยคำศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข๎องกับความรู้และความเข้าใจพื้นฐานในการคำนวณหาน้ำหนักและตำแหนํงจุดศูนย์ถํวงของเครื่องบินพาณิชย์ โดยมีจุดมุํงหมายสำคัญคือเพื่อศึกษาวิธีการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางซึ่งสามารถใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับผู้ที่อยู่ในสายงานนี้โดยตรง นักแปล รวมถึงเป็นการให๎ความรู้แกํผู้ที่สนใจทั่วไป ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางครั้งนี้ ได้ประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎี และแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางที่นักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านได้เสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งการดำเนินงานออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การเตรียมการ โดยกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตการศึกษา และจุดประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ (2) การรวบรวมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องการคำนวณน้ำหนักและจุดศูนย์ถ่วงของเครื่องบิน และการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ (3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่ได้คัดเลือกไว้ และการดึงศัพท์ (4) การสร้างมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ทั้งหมด เพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ของศัพท์ในสาขาการคำนวณน้ำหนักและจุดศูนย์ถ่วงของเครื่องบิน (5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น และบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการคำนวณน้ำหนักและจุดศูนย์ถ่วงของเครื่องบินประกอบไปด้วยคำศัพท์ทั้งสิ้น 35 คำจัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ และลำดับของมโนทัศน์ในมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำจะประกอบไปด้วยศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษและศัพท์ภาษาไทย ชนิดของคำ หมวดเรื่อง มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์พร๎อมคำอธิบาย บริบทที่พบศัพท์ ข้อมูลประกอบจากแหล่งอ้างอิงอื่น คำนิยามศัพท์ รูปศัพท์อื่น ๆ และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This special research aims to present terminology on weight and balance of aircrafts which contains terms related to basic knowledge and understanding of how to calculate weight and balance of commercial aircrafts. The main objective of the special research is to study the methodology of terminological work. This terminology on weight and balance of aircrafts will benefit Load controllers and translators, as frame of reference, as well as publicly benefit those who are interested in this field. The research is based on theories, methods and principles of terminological processing proposed by numbers of terminologists. The systemic processes of conducting the research are divided into 5 steps: (1) Defining the topic, the framework and the purpose of terminology (2) Collecting documents related to weight and balance of aircrafts and methodology of terminology (3) Compiling the Corpus from selected documents and extracting terms from the Corpus (4) Constructing the conceptual network from the terms in the subject filed of weight and balance of aircrafts (5) Preparing Extraction records and Terminological records. The terminology on weight and balance of aircraft contains 35 terms, each term is presented in English and Thai language with grammatical category, subject field, conceptual relation, context, additional information, definition, linguistic specification and cross reference in accordance with the sequence of each concept in each conceptual relation.
Share
COinS