Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการสำรวจทางเทคนิคในการเก็บกู้ทุ่นระเบิดเพื่อมนุษยธรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on technical survey in humanitarian demining
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2015.9
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการสำรวจทางเทคนิคในการเก็บกู้ทุ่นระเบิดเพื่อมนุษยธรรม ซึ่งประกอบด้วยศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสาขา ประเภทการสำรวจ และการสำรวจทางเทคนิคในการเก็บกู้ทุ่นระเบิดเพื่อมนุษยธรรม การศึกษาขั้นตอนการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางจะนำไปสู่การจัดทำเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติงานในสายงานนี้ อีกทั้งยังจะเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ในสายงานการทหารต่อไป การทำประมวลศัพท์ฉบับนี้ได้ศึกษาและประยุกต์ทฤษฎี หลักการ และวิธีการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ที่นักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านได้เสนอไว้ มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การกำหนดหัวข้อและขอบเขตที่ต้องการศึกษา 2) การรวบรวมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหัวข้อที่ต้องการนำมาศึกษา 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่รวบรวมและคัดเลือกมา พร้อมกับการดึงศัพท์ที่ต้องการศึกษา 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของชุดศัพท์ที่ทำการศึกษา และ 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ และการกำหนดศัพท์เทียบเคียงพร้อมนิยามในภาษาไทย ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการสำรวจทางเทคนิคในการเก็บกู้ทุ่นระเบิดเพื่อมนุษยธรรมทำการศึกษาศัพท์จำนวน 31 คำ โดยจัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ที่ปรากฏ รายละเอียดของศัพท์แต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วยศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษและศัพท์ภาษาไทย ชนิดของคำ สาขา มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ บริบทที่พบศัพท์ ลักษณะเฉพาะทางภาษา และข้อมูลประกอบอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This special research's objective is to present terminology on technical survey in humanitarian demining which includes terms in demining fields, survey types, and technical survey. Studies on the process of specialized terminology will lead to the making of reference documents for those working in this field. Also, the work will serve as starting point for further terminologies in military field. This terminology is based on theories, methods, and process related in terminology works proposed by a number of terminologists as well as applying those aspects into practice. The process composes of these 5 steps of: 1) Defining the topic and scope of study 2) Collecting documents related to the study topic 3) Building corpus from the collected and selected documents and extracting terms from the corpus 4) Defining the terms' conceptual relations and 5) Preparing extraction records and terminological records as well as giving the terms equivalents and definition in Thai. Terminology on technical survey in humanitarian demining presents 31 terms ordered by their types of conceptual relations. Details for each term include its English and Thai terms, grammatical category, subject field, conceptual relation, context, linguistic specification, and additional details.
Creative Commons License