Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการค้ำประกันทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศ ในระเบียบ URDG 758 และ ISP98
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on guarantee in international trade for URDG758 and ISP98
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2016.9
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการค้าประกันทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศในระเบียบ URDG 758 และ ISP98 ซึ่งประกอบด้วยศัพท์ที่อยู่ในวงการค้าประกันต่างประเทศ ทั้งสัญญาและการค้าประกัน วิธีค้ำประกันและองค์ประกอบการค้ำประกัน และประเภทของการค้ำประกัน ผลที่ได้จากการทำประมวลศัพท์สามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อเป็นแหล่งอ้างอิงในการแปล หรือนำไปใช้ในการสื่อสารเพื่อให้ความรู้แก่ลูกค้าของธนาคารไปจนถึงบุคคลทั่วไปที่มีความสนใจในการค้าประกันต่างประเทศ การจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ฉบับนี้ ผู้จัดทำได้นำเอาทฤษฎีศัพทวิทยา และระเบียบวิธีในการทำประมวลศัพท์มาศึกษาตามแนวทางที่ได้เสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งการดำเนินงานออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตการศึกษา และวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การศึกษาขั้นตอนและระเบียบวิธีการทำประมวลศัพท์ 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษา หลักการคัดเลือกคลังข้อมูลและการดึงศัพท์ 4) มโนทัศน์และการสร้างมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้นเพื่อนำไปทำบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์และการกำหนดนิยามพร้อมคำเทียบเคียงในภาษาไทย ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการค้าประกันทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศในระเบียบ URDG 758 และ ISP98 ประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งสิ้น 30 คำ จัดการนำเสนอตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ ในการนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วยศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ คำเทียบเคียงในภาษาไทย ประเภททางไวยากรณ์ หมวดเรื่อง คำนิยาม บริบท รูปศัพท์อื่น ๆ และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this special research is to present terminology on guarantee in international trade for URDG758 and ISP98, which consists of terms relating to guarantee, for example, guarantee process, components, and type of guarantees. The outcome of this research will be used either as reference for translators or used for educating bank’s customers and other lay ordience who interested in bank guarantee service. This research study is based on theories and methodology of terminological process proposed by several terminologists. The process in this research is composed of 5 steps: 1) Define topic, subject field, and objectives 2) Research on terminological methodology 3) Gathering data to create corpus for extraction record 4) Draw conceptual relationship from terms 5) Given Thai definitions and terms from extraction record and terminological record. The terminology on guarantee in international trade for URDG758 and ISP98 includes 30 terms presented according to conceptual relation. Each term is presented with information of English term and Thai term, grammatical category, subject field, definition, context, linguistic specification, and cross reference.
Share
COinS