Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The intervention of authority of procedure for making process local ordinance of regional administration
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
มานิตย์ จุมปา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.435
Abstract
เอกัตศึกษาฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาการแทรกแซงอำนาจหน้าที่ของราชการส่วนภูมิภาคเกี่ยวกับการกำกับดูแลราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นในการจัดทำข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นซึ่งอาจมีลักษณะเป็นอำนาจบังคับบัญชามากกว่าอำนาจกำกับดูแลตามหลักการสากล รวมถึงศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศในการจัดทำข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่น เพื่อนำไปสู่แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการแทรกแซงอำนาจหน้าที่ในการจัดทำข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นของราชการส่วนภูมิภาคของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน ผ่านรูปแบบการวิจัยเอกสารเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายต่างประเทศ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นประเทศฝรั่งเศส ประเทศเยอรมัน ประเทศญี่ปุ่น และประเทศอังกฤษ โดยเมื่อพิจารณาขั้นตอนการจัดทำข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นในประเทศไทยเปรียบเทียบกับต่างประเทศแล้ว ปรากฏหลักการ ทฤษฎี แนวคิดพื้นฐาน และขั้นตอนอันเป็นสาระสำคัญในกฎหมายต่างประเทศที่แตกต่างกันอย่างเห็นได้ชัดถึงการให้อิสระแก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในการจัดทำข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการจัดทำข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นตามกฎหมายไทยให้อำนาจหน้าที่แก่ราชการส่วนภูมิภาคผ่านผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดและนายอำเภอมีอำนาจลงนามให้ความเห็นชอบในข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นซึ่งมีลักษณะเกินขอบเขตอำนาจกำกับดูแลตามหลักการกระจายอำนาจและทฤษฎีความเป็นอิสระขององค์ปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นอันส่งผลให้การจัดทำข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นขาดความเป็นอิสระและไม่เป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของท้องถิ่นอย่างแท้จริง ด้วยเหตุผลที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นจึงควรมีการแก้ไขกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดทำข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามหลักการกระจายอำนาจและทฤษฎีความเป็นอิสระขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This Individual Study focuses on the intervention of authority of procedure for making process local ordinance of regional administration, which may appear to be a Supervision rather than a Superintendence according to international principles. including a comparative study of Thai and foreign laws of procedure for making process local ordinance to lead to a solution to the problem of the intervention of authority of procedure for making process local ordinance of regional administration in Thailand. Study through a comparative documentary research model of foreign laws. For example, France, Germany, Japan and England. When considering the procedure for making process local ordinance in Thailand compared with other countries, resulting in the principles, theories, basic concepts and the material steps in foreign laws that are clearly different to give freedom to local governments to make local ordinance. The results of the research showed that the procedure for making process local ordinance under Thai law empowers the provincial government through the provincial governor and the district chief to sign to approve the local ordinance, which are beyond the scope of Superintendence. This is in accordance with the principle of decentralization and the theory of independence of local governments, resulting in the procedure for making process local ordinance lacking independence and not truly in accordance with local intentions. For the reasons mentioned above, the law of procedure for making process local ordinance should be amended to be in line with the principle of decentralization and the theory of independence of local governments.
Creative Commons License