Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สิริกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
กฎหมายการเงินและภาษีอากร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.444
Abstract
เอกัตศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะมุ่งศึกษาเรื่องข้อจำกัดและการกำกับดูแลการลงทุนแห่งพระราชบัญญัติสมาคมการค้า พ.ศ. 2509 โดยวิเคราะห์เกี่ยวกับข้อจำกัดของสมาคมการค้าที่ปัจจุบันอนุญาตให้ถือได้เฉพาะตราสารหนี้และหุ้นของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ที่มีผู้บริจาคหรือมอบให้ พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์ถึงการกำกับดูแลการลงทุนของสมาคมการค้า และ ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาหากมีการปรับปรุงบทบัญญัติในข้อจำกัดการลงทุนของสมาคมการค้าตามมาตรา 22(1) วิธีการวิจัยในเอกัตศึกษาฉบับนี้ดำเนินการวิจัยจากเอกสาร ศึกษาค้นคว้า และวิเคราะห์เกี่ยวหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสมาคมการค้า ตลอดจน รวบรวมข้อเท็จจริง ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายต่างประเทศเกี่ยวกับการลงทุนของสมาคมการค้ารวมทั้งการขอคำปรึกษาและนำจากอาจารย์ เพื่อการวิเคราะห์และศึกษาทำความเข้าใจในประเด็นต่างๆ อย่างเป็นระบบ พร้อมทั้งเสนอความคิดเห็นและหาข้อสรุปของการศึกษาต่อไป การศึกษานี้พบว่าบทบัญญัติในเรื่องการลงทุนของพระราชบัญญัติสมาคมการค้า พ.ศ. 2509 แสดงให้เห็นถึงความไม่สอดคล้องกับสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันในเรื่องการพัฒนาการค้า และไม่ทันต่อกันการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้น เอกัตศึกษาฉบับนี้จึงเสนอให้แก้ไขบทบัญญัติของพระราชบัญญัติสมาคมการค้า พ.ศ. 2509 ตามมาตรา 22(1) เพื่อให้สมาคมการค้ามีทางเลือกในการบริหารจัดการสินทรัพย์ของตนเองมากขึ้น โดยพิจารณาเลือกลงทุนในความเสี่ยงที่ต่ำ และยังเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ของสมาคมการค้าที่จัดตั้งขึ้นเพื่อทำการส่งเสริมการประกอบวิสาหกิจอันมิใช่เป็นการหาผลกำไรหรือรายได้แบ่งปันกัน โดยดำเนินกิจการสนับสนุนสมาชิกในสมาคมการค้าให้เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์เท่านั้น พร้อมกับวิเคราะห์แนวทางการกำกับดูแลการลงทุนของสมาคมการค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This academic study aims to analyze the regulations and limitations on investment under the legal regulations of the Section 22(1) Trade Association Act B.E. 2509. The study analyzes the issues related to the current limitations on investment in the Trade Association, which only allows trade association to hold bond and stock of companies registered in the securities market that are only from donors or grantors. The study proposes recommendations to the current problem in case the regulations on investment limitations of Trade Association are revised. The research method in this independent study is based on documentary research, studying and analyzing legal principles related to trade associations, as well as gathering facts. A comparative study of foreign laws relating to trade association investments, including consulting and leading from professors. for analysis and study to understand various issues systematically along with offering opinions and finding conclusions of further studies The study found that investments in fixed income securities and listed securities in securities designated by donors or conferred in Section 22(1) of the Trade Association Act 1966 which not in accordance with current situation. Therefore, this study suggests amending the regulations of the Trade Association Act Section 22(1) to provide the Trade Association with more options to manage their assets by considering low-risk investments and aligning with the objectives of the Trade Association, which were established to promote entrepreneurship rather than seeking profit or sharing revenue. Along with an analysis of investment supervision guidelines of trade associations
Creative Commons License