Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจต่อภาระการดูแลเด็กออทิสติกของบิดามารดาโรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of empowerment program on burden of care on parents of autistic children, Yuwaprasart Withayoprathum Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2004.10
Abstract
การศึกษากึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาระการดูแลเด็กออทิสติกของบิดามารดา ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บิดามารดาเด็กออทิสติกที่มีบุตรเป็นเด็กออทิสติก และเข้ารับการรักษาเป็นผู้ป่วยในแบบ day care ของโรงพยาบาลยุวประสารทไวทโยปถัมภ์ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ตั้งแต่ 4 มีนาคม ถึง 8 เมษายน 2548 โดยศึกษาจากทะเบียนประวัติและปรึกษากับพยาบาลผู้ป่วยใน เพื่อใช้เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสำหรับบิดามารดาเด็กออทิสติก และแบบวัดภาระการดูแลเด็กออทิสติก และได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน หาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัด เท่ากับ .86 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที่ (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ มีดังนี้ คะแนนเฉลี่ยภาระการดูแลเด็กออทิสติกของบิดามารดา หลังการใช้โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจต่ำกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study project was to compare the burden of care on parent of autistic children and after using an Empowerment program. The study sample consisted of 20 parents of autistic children attending the psychiatric department Inpatient unit of yuwaprasart withayoprathum hospital. The study instruments which were developed by the research, were: the empowerment program parents of autistic children Empowerment Appraisal scale and the perceived Parents Burde Assessment Scale. All instruments were tested for validity by a panel of experts. The reliability of the Perceived Parents Burden Assessment scale was .86. Statistics used for data analysis were paired t-tests. Major findings were as follows. Burden of care of parents of autistic children after receiving the empowerment program was significantly lower than before receiving the program, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License