Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัดต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย โรงพยาบาลอ่างทอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using a therapeutic relationship program on psychological self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters, Angthong Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2004.11
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัดต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายโดยเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายที่มารับการรักษาที่หอผู้ป่วยอายุรกรรม โรงพยาบาลอ่างทองจำนวน 20 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัด และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพ สร้างโดยจินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ (2534ข) มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น Cronbach’s alpha เท่ากับ .93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติที่ (Paired t-test) สรุปผลการศึกษา พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย หลังได้รับโปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัด สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this independent study project was to compare the psychological self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters before and after their participation in a therapeutic relationship program. The sample consisted of twenty persons who had attempted suicide. The instruments used in this study were: 1) Therapeutic relationship program, 2) The Psychological Self-Care Behaviors Measurement developed by Jintana Yunibhand (B.E 254B). Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficient for the instrument was .03. Statistical used for data analysis were paired t-test. Major findings were as follows. The psychological self-care behaviors of suicide attempters after using the therapeutic relationship program, were significantly higher than before the program, p = .05.
Share
COinS