Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัดที่มีต่อผลลัพธ์การปรับตัวของมารดาที่ดูแลเด็กออทิสติก แผนกจิตเวชเด็ก โรงพยาบาลชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of therapeutic relationship program on adaptational outcomes of mothers caring autistic children, child psychiatric department, Chonburi Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2004.12
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลลัพธ์การปรับตัวของมารดาที่ดูแลเด็กออทิสติกที่มารับการรักษาที่แผนกจิตเวชเด็ก โรงพยาบาลชลบุรีก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือมารดาที่มีหน้าที่ดูแลเด็กออทิสติก จำนวน 20 รายโดยคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์จากมารดาที่พาบุตรมารับการรักษาที่แผนกจิตเวชเด็ก โรงพยาบาลชลบุรีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดผลลัพธ์การปรับตัวของมารดาที่ดูแลเด็กออทิสติก ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยวของแบบวัดผลลัพธ์การปรับตัวของมารดาที่ดูแลเด็กออทิสติกคือ .77 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที่ (t-test) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผลลัพธ์การปรับตัวของมารดาที่ดูแลเด็กออทิสติก หลังได้รับโปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัดสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study were to study and compare adaptational outcomes of mother caring for autistic children in child psychiatric department at Chonburi Hospital before and after received therapeutic relationship program. Study sample consisted of 20 mothers who brought autistic children to the child psychiatric department at Chonburi Hospital. Study instruments were therapeutic relationship program and adaptational outcomes questionnaires. These instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of 5 experts. The reliability of adaptational outcomes was 77, The t-test was used in data analysis Major findings were as follows ; Adaptational outcomes of mothers caring for autistic children after received therapeutic relationship program was significantly higher than before, at .05 level.
Creative Commons License