Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มต่อความเครียดและความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม ในโรงเรียนบางประหัน จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of group counseling on stress and coping ability of high school students with behavior problems in Bangpahun School, Pranakhonsriayutthaya province
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2004.3
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความเครียดและความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม ในโรงเรียนบางปะหัน ก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรม ในโรงเรียนบางปะหัน จำนวน 30 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ โปรแกรมให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มแบบประเมินและวิเคราะห์ความเครียกด้วยตนเอง แบบวัดความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหา เครื่องมือทั้งหมดได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช 3 ท่านและหาค่าความเที่ยงแล้ว ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินและวิเคราะห์ความเครียดด้วยตนเองและแบบวัดความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาเท่ากับ .89 และ .80 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติทดสอบ Paired Samples t-test. ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ความเครียดของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม ในโรงเรียนบางปะหันภายหลังใช้โปรแกรมให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มต่ำกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ <.05 2. ความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม ในโรงเรียนบางปะหัน ภายหลังใช้โปรแกรมให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มสูงกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ < .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study were to study and compare stress and coping ability of students with behavior problems in Bangpahun school before and after using group counseling program. The samples consisted of 30 high school students with behavior problems in Bangpahun school. Three instruments were used in this study : Group counseling program, self analysis of stress, and coping ability test. Instruments were tested for validity by three professional experts. Chronbach’s alpha reliability coefficient for self analysis of stress was .89 and for the coping ability test .80. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and Paired samples t-test. Major results of study were the following : 1. Stress of students with behavior problems in Bangpahun school after using the group counseling program was significantly lower than before using the group counseling program, at the P < .05 level. 2. Coping ability of students with behavior problems in Bangpahun school after using the group counseling program was significantly higher than before using the group counseling program, at the P < .05 level.
Creative Commons License