Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้จิตบำบัดประคับประคองแบบกลุ่มต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของเยาวชนที่เสพยาบ้าในระยะติดตามการรักษา โรงพยาบาลทับสะแก จังหวัดประจวบศีรีขันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group supportive psychotherapy on coping ability of amphetamine adolescent abusers during follow up period, Thabsakae Hospital, Prachuapkhirikhun Province
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2004.7
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของเยาวชนที่เสพยาบ้า ในระยะติดตามการรักษาโรงพยาบาลทับสะแก จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ก่อนและหลังการใช้จิตบำบัดประคับประคองแบบกลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เยาวชนที่เสพยาบ้าในระยะติดตามการรักษาจำนวน 20 คน โดยการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ จากเยาวชนที่เสพยาบ้าในระยะติดตามการรักษา โรงพยาบาลทับสะแก จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย แผนกิจกรรมการใช้จิตบำบัดประคับประคองแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหา และแบบวัดความรู้ในการเผชิญปัญหา ที่ผู้ศึกษาพัฒนาขึ้นและผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 คน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น ครอนบาร์คแอลฟ่า 0.80 และ 0.89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน และใช้สถิติทดสอบที Dependent t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของเยาวชนที่เสพยาบ้า ในระยะติดตามการรักษาโรงพยาบาลทับสะแก จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ หลังการใช้จิตบำบัดประคับคองแบบกลุ่มสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้จิตบำบัดประคับประคองแบบกลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = -15.33)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this independent study project was to compare the coping ability of amphetamine adolescent abusers before and after the utilization of group supportive psychotherapy during the follow up period, Thabsakae hospital, Prachuapkhirikhun province. The sample of 20 patients who met the inclusion criteria were recruited from amphetamine adolescent abusers during follow up period at Thabsakae Hospital, Prachuapkhirikhun province. The study instrument was the group supportive psychotherapy which was developed by the researcher and validated by three experts. The instruments for data collect were the Coping Ability Questionaire and Coping Knowledge Questionaire, with Cronbach’s Alpah coefficient reliability of 0.80, and 0.89, respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and Dependent t-test. Major results of study were the following. The coping ability of amphetamine adolescent abusers during the follow up period, Thabsakae hospital, Prachuapkhirikhun province after using group supportive psychotherapy was significantly higher than before using group supportive psychotherapy. (t = -15.33, p = .05)
Share
COinS