Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและการปรับเปลี่ยนความคิดต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่น อำเภอโพธิ์ทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using empowerment and cognitive restructuring program on depression in adolescents, Phothong District, Angthong Province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.11
Abstract
โครงการศึกษาอิสระเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่น ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและการปรับเปลี่ยนความคิด เป็นการศึกษาแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลัง (One group pre-post test design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ วัยรุ่นชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนวัดทางพระ อำเภอโพธิ์ทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง ที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติ จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและการปรับเปลี่ยนความคิด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการกำกับการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบประเมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจ และแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ โดยเครื่องมือทั้ง 3 ชุดนี้ ได้ผ่านการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 ท่าน ส่วนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการศึกษา คือ แบบคัดกรองภาวะซึมเศร้าในเด็ก CDI (Children 'ร Depression Inventory) โดยเครื่องมือกำกับการศึกษาและเครื่องมือรวบรวมข้อมูลมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น แอลฟ่าครอนบาค เท่ากับ .89, .95 และ. 83 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนโดยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะซึมเศร้าของวัยรุ่น โรงเรียนวัดทางพระ อำเภอโพธิ์ทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและการปรับเปลี่ยนความคิดมีค่าตํ่ากว่าก่อนได้โปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 7.22)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent project study was to compare depression scores of adolescents before and after receiving empowerment and cognitive restructuring program. A One-Group pre-post test design was utilized. The purposive sample consisted of 25 depresses high school adolescents in Wadthangpha school, Phothong district, Angthong province who met the inclusion eriteria. The instruments utilized in this study composed of empowerment and cognitive restructuring program and two monitoring questionnaires including Sources of Power Questionnaire and Automatic Thought Questionnaire. These instruments were validated for content validity by 3 experts. Pretest and posttest data were collected using the Children's Depression Inventory (CD1). The Cronbach's alpha coefficient reliability of the monitoring and data collecting questionnaires were .89, .95 and .83, respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and dependent t-test. Major results of the study were as following : The mean depression scores of adolescents after receiving the empowerment and cognitive restructuring program were significantly lower than before the intervention at the p.05 level (t = 7.22).
Share
COinS