Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมต่อพฤติกรรมรุนแรงและจำนวนวันนอนของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในระยะแรกรับโรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using holistic nursing care program on violence behaviors and length of stay on person of schizophrenia in acute phase, Srithunya Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.15
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมรุนแรงและจำนวนวันนอนของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภทจำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มศึกษาและกลุ่มควบคุมด้ายการจัดบคู่ตามอายุและระยะเวลาของการเจ็บป่วย ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างละ 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมรุนแรงและแบบบันทึกจำนวนวันนอน ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมรุนแรงเท่ากับ .75 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติทดสอบที (Dependent t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีพฤติกรรมรุนแรง หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมมีพฤติกรรมรุนแรงลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม อย่างมีนัยสคำญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีพฤติกรรมรุนแรง หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมมีจำนวนวันนอนลดลง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study were to compare the violence behaviors and length of stay on person of schizophrenia before and after using holistic nursing care program. Study samples were forty person of schizophrenia. Randomly assigned into one study group and one control group by matching age and period of illness. Instruments used in this study included holistic nursing care program, violence behaviors scale and length of stay record. The reliability of the violence behaviors scale were .75. The dependent t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows : 1. Violence behaviors on person of schizophrenia after using holistic nursing care program was significantly lower than before using holistic nursing care program at the .05 level. 2. Length of stay on person of schizophrenia after using holistic nursing care program was significantly lower than before using holistic nursing care program at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License