Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวต่อสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวและความคิดฆ่าตัวตายในผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายในโรงพยาบาลหันคา จังหวัดชัยนาท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of family couselling on family relationship and suicidal idea in suicida attemters, Hankha Hospital, Chainat
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.16
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวและความคิดฆ่าตัวตายของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายจำนวน 10 คน ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธี Purposive เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัว แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว และแบบประเมณความคิดฆ่าตัวตาย ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่า ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้ง 2 ฉบับ เท่ากับ .82 และ .82 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะข้อมูลโดยสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวสสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดฆ่าตัวตายของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัว อย่างมีนัยทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study were to compare the family relationship and suicidal idea in suicidal attemters before and after using family couselling program. Study sample were ten suicidal attemters which selected by purposive purposive purposive random sampling. Three instruments that used in this study were family couselling program, family relationship scale and suicidal idea questionaires. The instruments were test both contents validity and reliability. The reliability of the family relationship was .82 and suicidal idea questionaires was .82. The t-test was used for data analysis Major finding were as follow: 1.Family relationship of suicidal attemters after using family couselling program was significantly higher than before using family couselling program, at the .05 level. 2.Suicidal idea in suicidal attemters after using family couselling program was significantly lower than before using family couselling program, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS