Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวมต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท งานผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลท่าหลวง จังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using holistic nursing care program on self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients in Out-patient Department, Thaluang Hospital, Lopburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.4
Abstract
การคึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มารับบริการที่งานผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลท่าหลวง จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการคึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลรวมองค์ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง และแบบวัดความรู้ในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้งสองฉบับ เท่ากับ .94 และ .72 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที (Paired t - test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวมสูงกว่า ก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to compare the self – care behaviors of persons with schizophrenia before and after receiving holistic caring program. The study sample was 20 persons with schizophrenia who were treated in out patient department, Thalaung hospital. Study instruments were a holistic caring program, a self - care behaviors questionnaire, and a test of self -care knowledge. Instruments were examined for content validity. The reliability of the questionnaire and test were .94, and .72, respectively. Descriptive statistics and t-test were used in data analysis. The major findings were as follows: Self - care behaviors of persons with schizophrenia after using the holistic caring program were significantly higher than before using such program, at the .05 level
Share
COinS