Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้การผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อร่วมกับการใช้ดนตรีต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสระแก้วราชนครินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using muscle relaxation and music on aggressive behaviors of schizophrenic patients, Sakaeo Rajanakarindra Psychiatric Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.11
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทก่อนและหลังการใช้การผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อร่วมกับการใช้ดนตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อร่วมกับการใช้ดนตรีสำหรับผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินก้าวร้าว ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมิน เท่ากับ .85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t - test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ คะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อร่วมกับการใช้ดนตรีลดลง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this case stustudy was to compare the aggressive behaviors of schizophrenic patients before and after receiving muscle relaxation and music program. The sample of this rhythm study were 20 schizophrenic patients from Sakaeo Rajanakarindra Psychiatric hospital, who met the inclusion criteria. Instruments for this case study were muscle relaxation and music program for schizophrenic patients, overt aggression scale. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and reliability test for the scale. The reliability of the overt aggression scale was .85. Statistical techniques for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t - test. The major findings was as follow: The aggressive behaviors of schizophrenic patients after using muscle relaxation and music program were significantly lower than before received muscle relaxation and music program at .05 level.
Creative Commons License