Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการพยาบาลที่เน้นสิ่งแวดล้อมบำบัดต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กปัญญาอ่อน สถาบันราชานุกูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing care emphasizing milieu therapy on aggressive behaviors of mentally retarded children, Rajanukul Institute
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.14
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กปัญญาอ่อน ก่อนและหลังการพยาบาลที่เน้นสิ่งแวดล้อมบำบัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็กปัญญาอ่อนอายุ 3-6 ปี รับบริการที่หอผู้ป่วยเด็กเล็ก 2 สถาบันราชานุกูล ที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือคู่มือการพยาบาลที่เน้นสิ่งแวดล้อมบำบัดในเด็กปัญญาอ่อนที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเท่ากับ .87 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กปัญญาอ่อน ลดลงหลังได้รับการพยาบาลที่เน้นสิ่งแวดล้อมบำบัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this one group pretest – post test study was to compare the aggressive behavior of mentally retarded children after using nursing care emphasizing milieu therapy. The sample was twenty mentally retarded children 3-6 years old received care in in-patient unit, Rajunukul Institute. The instruments which were used in this study were the manual of nursing care emphasizing milieu therapy and aggressive behavior assessment scale. The content validity was established by a panel of 5 experts. The reliability of the scale was .87. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. Major finding was as follow: After using nursing care emphasizing milieu therapy mentally retarded children had lower of Aggressive behavior after was lower than before using such care at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License