Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้สัมพันธภาพบำบัดต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กออทิสติกของผู้ดูแลแผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using therapeutic relationship on caring behaviors among caregivers of autistic children, Inpatient Department, Yuwaprasartwithayopathum Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.17
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กออทิสติกของผู้ดูแล ก่อนและหลังการใช้ส้มพันธภาพบำบัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ดูแลเด็กออทิสติกที่นำเด็กมาเข้ารับบริการ ในแผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัด ผู้ดูแลเด็กออทิสติก ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยผู้ศึกษา ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของ Peplau (1952) ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กออทิสติกของผู้ดูแล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบ ความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีค่าความเที่ยงแบบสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาเท่ากับ .84 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (Paired t - test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กออทิสติกของผู้ดูแล หลังการใช้โปรแกรมส้มพันธภาพบำบัด สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมสัมพันธภาพบำบัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to compare caring behaviors among caregivers of autistic children before and after using therapeutic relationship. The study sample was 20 caregivers of autistic children who were treated in inpatient department Yuwaprasartwithayopathum hospital. Study instruments used in the experiment was a therapeutic relationship program which was developed for this study a according to Peplau’s theory (1952). Data collecting instruments was caregivers’ caring behaviors questionnaire. These instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of 5 experts. The reliability of questionnaire by Cronbach Alpla was .84. Descriptive statistics and t-test were used in data analysis. The major finding was as follows: Caring behaviors among caregivers of autistic children after using therapeutic relationship were significantly higher than before using therapeutic relationship, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License