Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัดต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้น โรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using behavior therapy aggressive behaviors of children with attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder, Yuwaprasartwaithayopathum Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.18
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้น ก่อนและหลังการใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กสมาธิสั้นที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวที่เข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยนอก ของโรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แนวปฏิบัติทางคลินิกเรื่องพฤติกรรมบำบัดในเด็กสมาธิสั้นสำหรับพยาบาล คู่มือการดำเนินการใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัดในเด็กสมาธิสั้น และคู่มือการสอนบิดา มารดา / ผู้ดูแล เรื่องพฤติกรรมบำบัด ในเด็กสมาธิสั้นและแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว เครื่องมือทุกฉบับได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตาม เนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้น เท่ากับ .80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยายและสถิติ ANOVA ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้น หลังการใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัดสัปดาห์แรกน้อยกว่าก่อนการใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัด และพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้นหลังการทดสอบ 2 สัปดาห์น้อยกว่าหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์แรกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare aggressive behavior of children with attention deficit/ hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) before and after using the behavior therapy. Study sample was twenty - two aggressive children with Attention-deficit/ hyperactivity disorder, which were treated as out-patients of Yuwaprasartwaithayopatum in Samutprakan province. The instruments used in this study were; a clinical nursing practice guideline a manual on the use of behavior therapy in children with ADHD for nurse, a nurses teaching manual for parents on behavior therapy. And an aggressive behavior assessment scale. All instruments were content validated by a panel of 5 experts. The reliability of the scale was .80. Descriptive statistics and ANOVA was used in data analysis. The major finding were as follows: The aggressive behavior of children with ADHD 1 week after using the behavior therapy program was significantly less than before using the program, at the .05 level. The aggressive behavior of children with ADHD 2 weeks was also less than 1 week after using the program, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS