Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี โรงพยาบาลบางจาก จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using holistic nursing program on depression of persons with HIV in Bangjak Hospital, Samutprakan Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.19
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะ ซึมเศร้าของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี โรงพยาบาลบางจาก จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ก่อนและหลังการใช้ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม เครื่องมือชุดนี้ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าด้วยตนเองของ Beck (BDI, 1967) ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิอัลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .81 และเครื่องมือกำกับ การศึกษา คือ แบบประเมินความรู้สึกมีคุฌค่าในตนเอง ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิอัลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการศึกษาโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (Dependent t-test) สรุปผลการศึกษาได้ดังนี้ ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าของผ้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมตํ่ากว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (X = 9.95,และ 17.15, ตามลำดับ t = -7.712)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this independent project study was to compare depression of person with 'HIV in Bangjak hospital, Samutprakan Province before and after using holistic nursing program. The sample consisted of 20 HIV depressed persons who were perposively recruited according to the inclusion criteria. The instruments used in this study was the holistic nursing program which was validated for content validity by 3 experts. Data were collected using Beck Depression Inventory (BDI) and the monitoring instrument for this program was Self-Esteem Scale. The reliability of the two latter instruments were reported using Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient as of .81 and .80, respectively. Frequency, mean, and standard deviation were used to analyze descriptive data. Dependent t-test was used to compare mean different scores of depression before and after the utilization of the program. Major findings were as follows: Mean depression scores of person with HIV after using holistic nursing program was significant lower than that before at p.05 level (x = 9.95, and 17.15 respectively, t = -7.712)
Share
COinS