Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการปรับพฤติกรรมความคิดต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า โรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of group counseling emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring on depression in patients with depressive disorder at Samutsakron Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.2
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้า ในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการปรับพฤติกรรมความคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า จำนวน 20 ราย ซึ่งมารับการรักษาแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการปรับพฤติกรรมความคิด แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของ Beck (1967) โดยมีเครื่องมือกำกับการทดลอง คือแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบของ Hollon & Kendoll (1980) ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิแล้ว แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าและแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ ได้นำมาหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้สูตร Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .84 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (pairedt-test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปดังนี้ คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าหลังการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการปรับพฤติกรรมความคิด ต่ำกว่าก่อนการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the Beck Depression Inventory score of patients with depressive disorder at the out-patient department of Samutsakron Hospital before and after receiving group counseling emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring program. The study samples were 20 patients with depressive disorder. The instruments of this study were group counseling emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring program, Beck Depression Inventory and Automatic Thoughts Questionnaire. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and test for reliability. The reliability of scales were .84 and.94. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The major Ending was as follows : Beck Depression Inventory score of patients with depressive disorder who received the group counseling emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring program was significantly lower than before received the program at the .01 level.
Share
COinS