Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้การผ่อนคลายและดนตรีบำบัดต่อความเครียดในผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using relaxation and music therapy on stress of schizophrenic patients, somdet chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.1
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาแบบกรณีศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการ ใช้การผ่อนคลายและดนตรีบำบัดในการลดความเครียดของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทที่เข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวน 2 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการผ่อนคลายและ ดนตรีบำบัด ได้ตรวจสอบควานตรงของเนือหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบประเมินความเครียดของสวนปรุง ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย และร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คะแนนความเครียด ของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทภายหลังการเข้าโปรแกรมการผ่อนคลาย กล้ามเนื้อและดนตรีบำบัด อยู่ระดับความเครียดน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to reduce the stress of schizophrenic patients after using relaxation and music therapy program. The sample of this study was 2 schizophrenic patients from Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry, the inclusion criteria. The instruments for this study were relaxation and music therapy program which was examined for content validity by three professional experts. The Suanprung Stress Test-20 was used for collecting the data. The reliability of the test was .82. The data was analyzed by mean and percentage. The major finding was as follow: The stress of schizophrenic patients after using relaxation and music therapy program was reduced.
Creative Commons License