Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้กลุ่มบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of using group cognitive behavioral therapy on depression of major depressive disorder patients, Out Patient Unit, Srithanya Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.14
Abstract
การศึกษาอิสระแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดผลก่อนและหลังครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะ ซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมการ ใช้กลุ่มบําบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าจํานวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติจากแผนก ผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย การใช้กลุ่มบําบัดทาง พฤติกรรมความคิด แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของ Beck (1967) และเครื่องมือกํากับการศึกษา คือแบบ ประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบของ Hollon & Kendol (1980) โดยเครื่องมีทั้ง 3 ชุด ได้ผ่านการ ตรวจสอบความตรงตาม เนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช จํานวน 3 คน เครื่องมือ 2 ชุดหลัง มีค่าความเที่ยงโดยสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ 91 และ .89 ตามลําดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติ ทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สําคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้า ของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าหลังการได้รับกลุ่มบําบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิด ต่ํากว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ( = 17.76)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This Independent one group pretest - posttest study was aimed at comparing depression scores of patient with major depressive disorder before and after receiving group cognitive behavior therapy. The study sample of 20 patients with major depressive disorder who met the inclusion criteria were recruited from out-patient unit, Srithanya Hospital. The instruments utilized in thisstudy were Group Cognitive Behavior Therapy, Beck Depression Inventory and Automatic Thoughts Questionnaire. All instruments were validated for content validity by three professional experts. The reliability of the two latter instruments were 91 and .89, respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The major finding was as follows: Depression of patients with major depressive disorder who received the group cognitive behavior therapy was significantly lower than that before at p.05 level (t = 17.76).
Share
COinS