Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้กลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองต่อการแสดงออกทางอารมณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลห้วยกระเจา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using perceived self-efficacy promoting group on expressed emotion of schizophrenic patients' caregivers, Huaykrachao Hospita
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.16
Abstract
การศึกษาอิสระครั้งนี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการแสดงออกทางอารมณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทโรงพยาบาลห้วยกระเจา ก่อนและหลังการใช้กลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภท จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ กลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง แบบวัดการแสดงออก ทางอารมณ์ และแบบวัดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่าลับ .90 และ .90 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ Wilcoxon Sign Rank Test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การแสดงออกทางอารมณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังเข้ากลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง เหมาะสมกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกลุ่มส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to compare expressed emotion of schizophrenic patients’ caregivers, Huaykrachao Hospital. The study sample consisted of 20 schizophrenic patients’ caregivers which were selected according to a set criteria. The study instruments were a manual of perceived self - efficacy promoting group on expressed emotion, an expressed emotion scale, and a perceived self - efficacy scale. Instruments were examined for content validity by experts. The reliability of the two scales were .90 and .90, respectively.Descriptive statistics and Wilcoxon Sign Rank Test were used in data analysis. Major findings were as followed: Expressed emotion of schizophrenic patients’ caregivers after using perceived self - efficacy promoting group was statistically significant better than before using perceived self – efficacy promoting group, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS