Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมความคิดร่วมกับการฝึกผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบกลุ่ม ต่อภาวะวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรควิตกกังวล อำเภอลำสนธิ จังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group cognitive behavior therapy with progressive muscle relaxation on anxiety in older patients with generalized anxiety disorder, Lumsonti District, Lopburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.18
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนภาวะวิตกกังวลก่อนและหลังการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมความคิดร่วมกับการฝึกผ่อนคลายกล้าเนื้อแบบกลุ่มของผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรควิตกกังวล ที่เข้ารับการตรวจรักษาและดูแลสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลลำสนธิและสถานีอนามัยวังทอง อำเภอลำสนธิ จังหวัดลพบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรควิตกกังวลได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมความคิดร่วมกับการฝึกผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อ ได้ตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบวัดความวิตกกังวล และแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .85และ .80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิตเชิงพรรณนา และ สถิติทดสอบที ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คะแนนภาวะวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรควิตกกังวลภายหลังการเข้าร่วมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมความคิดร่วมกับการฝึกผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบกลุ่ม ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the anxiety score before and after using group cognitive behavior therapy with progressive muscle relaxation. A purposive sampling of 20 older Patients with generalized anxiety disorder was participated. Subjects were treated at the outpatient department of lumsonti hospital and wangthong Primaly Care Unit. The study instrument was the cognitive behavior program with program with progressive muscle relaxation. The content of this program program was validated by 3 experts. The state-trait anxiety inventory and the automatic thought questionnaire were used for data collection. The Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient reliability of these questionnaires were .85 and .80. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and paired t-test. The results of this study include: The anxiety score of the older patients with generalized anxiety disorder after participatory group cognitive behavior therapy with progressive muscle relaxation was significantly at the .05 level.
Share
COinS