Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้กลุ่มจิตบำบัดแบบประคับประคองต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลมะการักษ์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group supportive psychotherapy on depression among schizophrenic patients, Makarak Hospital, Kanchanaburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.19
Abstract
การศึกษาอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดแบบประคับประครอง เป็นการศึกษาแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลัง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทซึ่งมีภาวะซึงเศร้า จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้รับการเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติจากแผนกผุ้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลมะการักษ์ จ.กาญจนบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการศึกษา คือ แผนกกิจกรรมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประครอง ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผุ้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 ท่าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลภาวะซึมเศร้าโดยใช้แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของเบค (Beck Depression Inventory) ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงโดยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบที( paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทโรงพยาบาลมะการักษ์ภายหลังการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคบประครองต่ำกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับปครอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .05 (t= 14.04)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to compare mean scores of depression among patients with schizophrenia at Makarak hospital before and after receiving group supportive psychotherapy. The one group pretest-posttest design was utilized. A purposive sample of 20 depressed patients with schizophrenia who met the inclusion criteria were recruited from out patient unit, Makarak Hospital, Kanchanaburi province. The instruments for this study was group supportive psychotherapy plan which was validated by 3 professional experts. Depression scores were collected using Beck Depression Inventory which had the reliability as reported by Chronbach Alpha as of .90. Descriptive statistics and paired t-test were employed for data analysis. The major finding was as follows: The mean depression score of patients with schizophrenia, Makarak hospital after attending group supportive psychotherapy was significantly lower than that before at p .05 level (t = 14.04).
Creative Commons License