Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมต่อความวิตกกังวลในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวล สถานีอนามัยบ้านดอนกลาง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using cognitive behavior therapy on anxiety of anxiety disorder patients at Bandonklang Healthcenter, Suphanburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.4
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวล สถานีอนามัยบ้านดอนกลาง ตำบลไผ่ขวาง อำเภอเมืองจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ก่อนและหลังการใช้การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวล จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แผนการใช้การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม และแบบวัดความวิตกกังวลในขณะเผชิญ (STAI form Y1) ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน ซึ่งในการศึกษาครั้งนี้แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลในขณะเผชิญ มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .90 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลแอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .90 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบค่าที (Paired t-test) สรุปผลการศึกษาได้ดังนื้ ความวิตกกังวลในขณะเผชิญของผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลหลังได้รับการใช้การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม ตํ่ากว่าก่อนได้รับการใช้การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this independent project study was to compare the anxiety of patients with anxiety disorder at Bandonklang Healthcenter, Suphanburi Province before and after receiving the cognitive behavior therapy. The study sample were 20 patients with anxiety disorder who met the inclusion criteria. The instruments for this study were the cognitive behavior therapy plan, and State-Trait Anxiety inventory (STAI formYl). The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts. The Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient reliability of the State-Trait Anxiety inventory was 0.90. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The major finding was as follow: State -Trait Anxiety of patients with Anxiety disorder who received the cognitive behavior therapy was significantly lower than before received the cognitive behavior therapy at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License