Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้กลุ่มบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิด ต่อลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group cognitive behavioral therapy on characteristics and severity of auditory hallucination in schizophrenic patients,Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.5
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการ หูแว่วของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังการได้รับการบำบัดด้วยกลุ่มบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยในสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา ที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ว่าเป็นโรคจิตเภท ตาม ICD-10 มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ กลุ่มบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิด และแบบประเมินลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท เครื่องมือได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ด้านสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินลักษณะและความรุนแรงได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่าลับ .83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติทดสอบที (paired t —test) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คะแนนลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังการได้รับการ บำบัดด้วยกลุ่มบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิด ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to compare the characteristics and severity of auditory hallucination in schizophrenic patients before and after receiving group cognitive behavioral therapy. The purposive sample consisted of 20 schizophrenic patients in Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry. The instruments utilized in this study were group cognitive behavioral therapy and auditory hallucination questionnaires for assess the characteristics and severity of their auditory hallucination .These instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and tested for reliability of the questionnaires. The reliability of the questionnaires was .83. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. Major results of this study was as following: The characteristics and severity of auditory hallucination in schizophrenic patients after using program group cognitive behavioral therapy was significantly lower than before the intervention at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License