Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้กลุ่มบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า โรงพยาบาลปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group cognitive behavioral therapy on depression of patients with depressive disorder, Pathumthani Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.7
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรค ซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมการบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิด ที่เข้ารับการตรวจรักษาที่แผนกจิตเวชผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าเป็นโรค ซึมเศร้าตามคู่มือการวินิจฉัย DSM IV จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ กลุ่มบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดได้ตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 4 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของ Beck และเครื่องมือกำกับการศึกษาเป็นแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ ซึ่งได้ทดสอบหาค่าความเที่ยงได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .84 และ.84 ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าภายหลังการเข้าร่วมการบำบัดทางพฤติกรรมความคิดลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare depressive score of patients with depressive disorder at the out-patients department of Pathumthani Hospital before and after using group cognitive behavioral therapy. The study samples were 20 patients with depressive disorder. The study instruments were the group cognitive behavioral therapy program. Beck Depression Inventory and Automatic Thoughts Questionnaire. The study instruments were examined for content validity by four professional experts and tested for reliability. The reliability of the test were .84 and .84 respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test The result of this study was as follow: Depressive score of patients with depressive disorder who received the group cognitive behavioral therapy was significantly lower than before received the group cognitive behavioral therapy at the .05 level--
Creative Commons License