Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้การเล่นบำบัดต่อความสามารถทางสังคมและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติก โรงพยาบาลบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using play therapy on social and language abilities of autistic children, Bangpli Hospital, Samutprakarn Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.13
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านสังคมและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติกก่อนและหลังการใช้การเล่นบำบัดโรงพยาบาลบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ โดยใช้รูปแบบการศึกษาแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กออทิสติกมีอายุระหว่าง 3-6 ปี ที่มารับบริการที่โรงพยาบาลบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ คู่มือการเล่นบำบัดเด็กออทิสติก และแบบประเมินความสามารถทางสังคมและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติกในการเล่นของเด็กออทิสติก กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการเล่นบำบัดจากผู้ศึกษาเป็นรายบุคคลและรายกลุ่ม จำนวน 12 ครั้ง รวมระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบประเมินความสามารถด้านสังคมและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติก เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนี้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงโดยครอนบาคแอลฟาของแบบประเมินความสามารถด้านสังคมและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติกเท่ากับ .80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบที (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญคือ ความสามารถด้านสังคมและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติกหลังการใช้การเล่นบำบัดสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ การเล่นบำบัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to compare social and language abilities of autistic children before and after receiving play therapy. The study sample consisted of 20 autistic childred, aged 3-6 attending out-patient unit, Bangphli hospital. The instruments for intervention was a play therapy. The data were collected by a social and language development scale which was developed by Wimon Nativitvarakun (2005). Each subjects participated in 12 sessions of individual and group play therapy in 4 weeks. All instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability by Cronbach Alpha of the scale was .80 Data analysis was done by using descriptive statistics and paired t-tests Majoy result of the study was as the following: Social and language abilities of autistic children after receiving play therapy was significantly higher than before receiving the therapy, at the .05 level
Creative Commons License