Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการจัดการกับอาการต่อลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่าของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using symptom management program on characteristic and severity of auditory hallucination of schizophrenic patients, Sritunya Hospita
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.15
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่นของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการจัดการอาการหูแว่ว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภทจำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่โปรแกรมการจัดการอาการหูแว่ว สำหรับผู้ป่วนจิตเภท และแบบสัมภาษณ์ลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่ว ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่านและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสัมภาษณ์ลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่ว ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติทดสอบที(paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ ลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการหูแว่ว น้อยกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study was to compare charactcristics and severity of auditory in schizophrenic patients before and receiving symptom management program.The samples consisted of 20 schizophrenic patients who met the inclusion criteria. The instruments for this study were: symptom management program and auditory hallucination questionnaires to assess the charactcristics and severity of their auditory hallucination. These instrunmcnts were examined for contcnt validity by three professional experts and tested for reliability of the questionnaire was .83 Descriptive statistics and paired t-test were used in data analysis. The major findings were as follows: Charaeteristies and severity of auditory in schizophrenic patients after using symptom management program was significantly lower than before using this program,at the.05 level.
Creative Commons License