Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมต่อความวิตกกังวลในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลโรงพยาบาลพยาบาลสถานพระบารมี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using cognitive behavior therapy on anxiety of generalized anxiety disorder patients, Payabansathanprabaramee Hospital, Kanchanaburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.17
Abstract
การศึกษาโครงการอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวล ก่อนและหลังการได้รับการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังจำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติจากแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลพยาบาลสถานพระบารมี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย แผนกการใช้การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลขณะเผชิญ(State Anxiety) ของ Spielberger (1967) และแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบของ Hollon & Kendoll(1980) โดยเครื่องมือทั้ง 3 ชุด ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช จำนวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือ 2 ชุดหลังมีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .82 และ.95 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบคาที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ ความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลหลังได้รับการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 4.97 )
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study was to compare the anxiety of patients with anxiety disorder before and after receiving the cognitive behavior therapy. The study samples of 20 patients with anxiety disorder who met the inclusion criteria were recrcuited from out-patient unit, Payabansathanprabaramee hospital. The instrumcnts for this study were the cognitive behavior therapy plan, Spielberger State Anxiety inventory and Automatic Thoughts Questionnaire. All instrument were validated for content validity by three professional experts.The Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient reliability of the two latter instruments were .82 and .95, respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean standard deviation and paired t-test. The major findings were as follows: Anxiety of patients with anxiety disorder who received the cognitive behavior therapy was significantly lower than that before at the .05 level (t = 4.97)
Share
COinS