Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้กระบวนการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมต่อความมั่นใจในการเลิกเสพยาเสพติดของวัยรุ่นในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน จังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using process of change on self-confidence to abstain from drug use of adolescents in the Observation and Detention Home, Nakhonphathom Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.2
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาอิสระมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความมั่นใจในการเลิกเสพยาเสพติดของวัยรุ่นในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนจังหวัดนครปฐมก่อนและหลังการใช้กระบวนการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม เป็นการศึกษาแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือวัยรุ่นอายุ 13-18 ปี ที่กระทำผิดเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติด ในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน จังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ คู่มือกระบวนการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม แบบประเมินการตัดสินใจในการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม เครื่องมือการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความมั่นใจในการเลิกเสพยาเสพติด ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นแอลฟ่าของครอบบาคเท่ากับ.93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนโดย Dcpcndcnt t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความมั่นใจในการเลิกเสพยาเสพติดของวัยรุ่นในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนจังหวัดนครปฐม หลังการใช้กระบวนการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้กระบวนการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .05 (t = 3.79)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to study self – confidence to abstain from drug use of adolescents in the observation and detcntion home, Nakhonphathom province before and after receiving intervention based on process of change. The sample consisted of 20 adolescents in the observation and detention home, Nakhonphathom province who met the inclusion criteria. The study instruments composed of process of change manual and the Decision – Balance Questionnaire. The instrument for data collection were the Self Confidence Questionnaire. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient rcliability of the latter questionnaire was.93 Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and Depcndent t-test Major result of the study was as the following: The self – confidence to abstain from drug use of adolescents in the observation and detention home after receiving intervention based on process of change was significantly higher than before the intcrvention, at the .05 level. (t = 3.79)
Creative Commons License