Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using psychoeducation program emphasizing motivation enhancement on medication adherence behaviors in schizophrenic patients, Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.22
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยาก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นเทคนิคการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีพฤติกรรมไม่ใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษา จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามสมคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นเทคนิคการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจ ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่าน และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดแล้ว ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่ากับ .94 แบบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องโรคจิตเภทและการรักษา ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่ากับ.70 และแบบแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่ากับ .94 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิตทดสอบค่าที (paired t – test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นเทคนิคการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare medication adherence behaviours in schizophrenic patients, Somdet Chaopraya Instituter of Psychiatry. The samples consisted of 20 medication adherence behaviours in schizophrenic patients who met the inclusion criteria. The instruments of this study psychoducation program emphasizing motivation enhancement on medication adherence behaviours in schizophrenic patients. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and tested for reliability of the medication adherence behaviours scale. The reliability of the scale was .94 Psychoeducation scales. The reliability of the scale was .70 and Motivation enhancement on medication adherence behaviours in schizophrenic patients. The reliability of the scale .94 Statistical techniques used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The result was as follow: Medication adherence behaviours in schizophrenic patients who participated in psychoeducation program emphasizing motivation enhancement on medication adherence behaviours in schizophrenic patients was significantly higher than before participation in this program at the .05 level.
Share
COinS