Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของผู้เสพยาบ้าในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ โรงพยาบาลศรีมหาโพธิ จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group counseling on coping ability of amphetamine abusers during rehabilation, Srimahaphot Hospital, Prachinburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.26
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหา ของผู้เสพยาบ้า ในระยะทินฟูสมรรถภาพ โรงพยาบาลศรีมหาโพธิ ก่อนและหลังการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม กลุ่ม ตัวอย่างคือผู้เสพยาบ้าในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ จำนวน 20 คน โดยคัดเลือกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มี คุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์จากผู้เสพยาบ้าในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ โรงพยาบาลศรีมหาโพธิ จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย แผนการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหา และแบบวัดความรู้ใน การเผชิญปัญหา ที่ผู้ศึกษาพัฒนาขึ้นและผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นคอนบาร์คแอลฟา 0.80 และ 0.89 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired otest) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ ความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหา ของผู้เสพยาบ้าในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ โรงพยาบาล ศรีมหาโพธิ จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับ โปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study project was to compare the coping ability of amphetamine abusers before and after the utilization of group counseling during the rehabilitation, Srimahaphot hospital, Prachinburi province. The sample of 20 patients who met the inclusion criteria were recruited from amphetamine abusers rehabilitation at Srimahaphot hospital, Prachinburi province. The study instrument was the group counseling which was developed by researcher and validated by three experts. The instrument for data collection were the Coping Ability Questionaire and Coping Knowledge Questionaire, with Cronbach’s alpha coefficiency reliability at 0.80, and 0.90 respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviasion and paired t-test. Major result of study were the following. The coping ability of amphetamine abusers during the rehabilitation, Srimahaphot hospital, Prachinburi province after using group counseling was significantly higher than before using group counseling (t =20.34.p = .05)
Creative Commons License