Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการพยาบาลที่เน้นการปรับเปลี่ยนความคิดด้านลบต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าวัยสูงอายุ อำเภอบ้านหมี่ จังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing intervention : changing negative thoughts on depression among older persons with depressive disorders, Banmi District, Lopburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.8
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าวัยสูงอายุ ก่อนและหลังได้รับการพยาบาลที่เน้นการปรับเปลี่ยนความคิดด้านลบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าวัยสูงอายุ ที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติ อาศัยในเขตอำเภอบ้านหมี่ จังหวัดลพบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย การพยาบาลที่เน้นการปรับเปลี่ยนความคิดด้านลบ แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าและแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ เครื่องมือทั้งสามชุดได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงทางเนี้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าและแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .82 และ.84 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ คะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะซึมเศร้า ของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าวัยสูงอายุภายหลังได้รับการพยาบาลที่เน้นการปรับเปลี่ยนความคิดด้านลบมีค่าน้อยกว่าก่อนได้รับการพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ( t =9.74 | p< .05 )
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was aimed at comparing depressive scores of older persons with depressive disorders before and after receiving nursing intervention which changing negative thoughts. A sample of 20 older patients with depression who met the inclusion criteria was recruited from older patients with depression living in Banmi Distrivt, Lopburi Province. The study instruments were nursing intervention which Beck Depression Inventory and the automatic thought question renaire. The content validity of nursing intervention was validated by three professional experts. The reliability of the two depression inventory and the automatic thought questionnaire were .82 and .84, respectively Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The major finding was as follows: The mean score of depression of older persons with depressive disorders who received nursing intervention changing negative thoughts was significantly less than those before P < .05 level ( t = 9.74)
Share
COinS