Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย โรงพยาบาลบ้านสร้าง จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using holistic nursing program on self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters at Bansang Hospital, Prachinburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.1
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง ของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ที่มีพฤติกรรมพยายามฆ่าตัวตาย ที่เข้ารับการรักษา ณ โรงพยาบาลบ้านสร้าง จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม ซึ่งผสมผสานระหว่างแนวคิดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล และการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองให้มีชีวิตที่มีสุขภาพดีโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมรวม ประกอบด้วย 5 กิจกรรมหลัก คือ สัมพันธภาพบำบัด การพัฒนาความมีคุณค่าในตนเอง ความรู้ด้านการดำรงชีวิตในครอบครัวและในชุมชน การฝึกทักษะการผ่อนคลาย และการส่งเสริมความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณและผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิต มีค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ เท่ากับ .82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและทดสอบค่าที (Dependent t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย หลังได้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมเพิ่มมากกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t = 18.65, p<.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study aimed to compare the self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters before and after participation in the holistic nursing program. A purposive sampling of 20 suicidal attempters was recruited and met the inclusion criteria. The study instrument was the holistic nursing program, developed by integrating the concept of the interpersonal relationship and the self care development to health living and validated by three experts. The program composed of five main activities including nurse-patient therapeutic relationships, promoting the self - esteem, knowledge about living with family and community, relaxation skill training and promoting spiritual well - being. Data were collected by using the self-care behaviors measurement with Cronbach's alpha coefficient of .82. Descriptive statistics and dependent t-test were used for data analysis. Major findings were as follows : The self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters after participating in the holistic nursing program was significantly greater than those before (t = 18.65, p <.05).
Share
COinS