Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่บ้านต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using supportive educative program at home on self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients in community, Chaam District, Petchburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.10
Abstract
โครงการศึกษาอิสระเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่บ้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติที่กำหนด จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่บ้าน ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน มีเนื้อหาครอบคลุมการดำเนินกิจกรรมหลัก ๆ คือ การสร้างสัมพันธภาพ การให้คำปรึกษาแก่ผู้ป่วยและผู้ดูแลหลัก และการให้ความรู้จำเป็นที่เกี่ยวข้องคับการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่บ้าน เช่น โรคจิตเภท การรักษาด้วยยาทางจิต การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตครอบครัว และ การป้องกันการกลับเป็นซ้ำ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมดูแลตนเอง ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงอัลฟาของ ครอนบาค เท่ากับ .86 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (Dependent t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองที่บ้านของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่บ้าน สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่บ้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (t = -26.215, -20.119, -16.123, -10.896 และ -22.235 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study were to compare self-care behaviors scores of schizophrenic patients before and after the utilization of educative supportive program at home. The samples were 20 patients with schizophrenic who met the inclusion criteria and residing in community, Chaam District, Petchburi Province. The study instrument was educative supportive program at home which was validated by three professional experts. The main activities of this program composed of nurse-patients relationship, counseling and providing essential knowledge related to caring patients at home such as schizophrenia, psychotropic treatment, and environmental management to promote family mental health, and relapse prevention. Data were collected using self-care behavior interview that had Chronbach alpha reliability coefficient as of .86. The dependent t-test was used in data analysis to test the study hypothesis. Major findings were as follows: Self-care behaviors of schizophrenia patients after the utilization of educative supportive program at home were significantly higher than that before at p .05 (t = -26.215, -20.119, -16.123, -10.896 และ -22.235).
Share
COinS