Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้กระบวนการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมต่อความมั่นใจในการเลิกเสพแอมเฟตามีนของวัยรุ่นในอำเภอลำสนธิ จังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using process of behavioral change on self-confidence to abstain from amphetamine use of adolescents, Lumsonthi District, Lopburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.15
Abstract
การศึกษาแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดผลก่อนและหลัง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความ มั่นใจในการตัดสินใจเลิกแอมเฟตามีนของวัยรุ่น ในอำเภอลำสนธิ ก่อนและหลังการใช้กระบวนการ เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือวัยรุ่นที่ใช้แอมเฟตามีนในอำเภอลำสนธิ จังหวัดลพบุรี จำนวน 20 คน ได้จากการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ คู่มือกระบวนการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม แบบวัดความสมดุลการตัดสินใจ แบบประมินความมั่นใจในการเลิกใช้ แอมเฟตามีน โดยเครื่องมือทั้ง 3 ชุด ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช จำนวน 3 ท่าน ได้วิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดความสมดุลการตัดสินใจ และแบบประเมินความมั่นใจในการเลิกใช้แอมเฟตามีน โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้ง 2 ฉบับเท่ากับ .82 และ .91 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ คะแนนเฉลี่ยความมั่นใจในการเลิกใช้แอมเฟตามีนของวัยรุ่นในอำเกอลำสนธิ จังหวัดลพบุรี สูงกว่าก่อนใช้กระบวนการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t = 4.79, p<.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this one group pretest - posttest study design was to compare self-confidence to abstain from amphetamine use of adolscents in Lumsonthi district Loburi province before and after receiving intervention base process of change. The samples consisted of 20 adolscents in Lumsonthi district Loburi province, were recruited according to the inclusion criteria. The study instruments compose of process of change manualand the Dicision-Balance Questionnaire. The instruments for data collection were the Self-Confidence Questionnaire. These instruments were tested for content validity by three experts. The reliability of the Dicision-Balance Questionnaire and the Self-Confidence Questionnaire were reported by Cronbach's alpha coefficient as of .89 and .86, respectively. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and paired t - tests. The major finding was as follows : The mean sore of daptation of schizophrenic patients who received the family counseling program was significantly greater than that before. (t = 10.893, p< .05).
Share
COinS