Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใข้โปรแกรมการจัดการความโกรธต่อการแสดงความโกรธ ในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using anger management program on anger expression in schizophrenic, Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.16
Abstract
การศึกษาอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการแสดงความโกรธ ในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการจัดการความโกร ธ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์ สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวน 20 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการจัดการความโกรธ แบบวัดการแสดงความโกรธ และแบบวัดความรู้เรื่องการจัดการความโกรธ โปรแกรมการจัดการความโกรธ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงแบบวัดการแสดงความโกรธและแบบวัดความรู้ เท่ากับ .82 และ .87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย คะแนนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบที(paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ การแสดงความโกรธในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังการใช้โปรแกรมการจัดการความโกรธเหมาะสมกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมการจัดการความโกรธ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to compare mean anger expression before and after using in the anger management program among schizophrenic patients, Somdet Chaopraya Instutite of Psychiatry. The samples were 20 patients with schizophrenia, recruited by inclusion criteria. The instruments used in this study were anger management program, anger expression scale and anger management test. The anger management program was tested for content validity by a panel of 3 experts. The reliability of anger expression scale and the test were .82 and .87, respectively. Statistic techniques utilized in data analysis were mean standard deviation and paired t- test. Major findings were as follows: Anger expression of patient with Schizophrenia after using in the anger management program was significantly lower than those of whom before receiving the training such intervention, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS