Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัดโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้น โรงพยาบาลนภาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using behaviors therapy with family participation on aggressive behaviors of children with attention deficit / hyperactivity disorder, Napalai Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.22
Abstract
การศึกษาอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ก่อนและหลังการใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัด โดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมของเด็กสมาธิสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยเด็กสมาธิสั้น ที่มารับบริการรักษาที่ คลินิกจิตเวชแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลนภาลัย คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัดโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมตามแนวคิดของ Skinner เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว เครื่องมือทุกฉบับได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ค่าความสอดคล้องของการสังเกตพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ในเด็กสมาธิสั้นมีค่าระหว่าง .83 -1 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ Dependent t-test ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กสมาธิสั้น หลังการใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัดโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมลดลงกว่าก่อนใช้พฤติกรรมบำบัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this independent project was to compare aggressive behaviors of children with Attention-Deficiv/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) before and after using the behavior therapy with family participation. Study sample was twenty aggressive children with ADHD, which were treated as out-patients of Napalai hospital, who met the inclusion criteria. The instrument used in this study was; the behavior therapy with family participation program for aggressive children with ADHD based on Skinner's concept and aggressive behavior assessment scale. All instruments were examined for content validity by 5 experts. The reliability of the scale were between .83 - 1. Data were analyzed using dependent t-test Major findings were as follows : The aggressive behaviors of children with ADHD 1 week after using behavior therapy with family participation program was statistically significant less than before using the program at .05 level.
Creative Commons License