Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสระแก้วราชนครินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using the empowerment program on medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients, Sakeo Rajanakarindra Psychiatric Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.24
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษา ของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสระแก้วราชนครินทร์ จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะ จง ตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสำหรับผู้ป่วยจิตเภท แบบประเมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจ และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาความเที่ยงของแบบประเมิน เท่ากับ .86 และ .83 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired I-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients before and after receiving empowerment program. Sample of this study were 20 schizophrenic patients from Sakaeo Rajanakarindra Psychiatric hospital, who met the inclusion criteria. Instruments for this study were empowerment program of schizophrenic patients, medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients scale, and source of power questionnaire. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and reliability test for the scales. The reliabilities of the medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients and source of power questionnaire were .86 and .83 respectively. Statistical techniques in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t - test. Major findings were as follows : Medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients after using empowerment program was significantly higher than before received empowerment program, at .05 level
Creative Commons License