Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าและพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย อำเภอบางน้ำเปรี้ยว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using holistic nursing care program on depression and self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters, Bangnampriew District, Chachoengsao Province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.9
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าและพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้พยายามฆ่าตัวตายในเขตอำเภอบางน้ำเปรี้ยว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 20 ราย ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิต ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมิน เท่ากับ .80 และ .86 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t- test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้พยายามฆ่าตัวตายหลังได้รันโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมน้อยกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้พยายามฆ่าตัวตายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this independent project were to compare depression and self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters, Bangnampriew District, Chachoengsao province, before and after their utilization of holistic nursing care program. Purposive samples of twenty patients from the area Bangnampriew District, Chachoengsao province, of who met the inclusion criteria were recruited. The instrument utilized in this study was holistic nursing care program which was development by Kanyapid Channiyom (2005) based on Jintana’s nursing for health life concept (2542 and 2534) and which has more activity 6 Tracks. Data was collected using the experimental group participation in the holistic nursing care program. Research instruments were the holistic nursing care program, the depression scale and the self - care behaviors scale. All instruments were examined for content validity by 5 experts, The reliability of the depression scale and self - care behaviors scale was report using Chronbach’ ร Alpha coefficient as .80 and .86 Frequency, mean, standard deviation and dependent t - test were used for data analysis. Major findings were as follows: The score of depression of suicidal attempters after participation in the holistic nursing care program was significantly less than that before the experimental. (p<.05). The score of self- care behaviors of suicidal attempters after participation in the holistic nursing care program was significantly higher than that before the experimental, (p <.05).
Share
COinS