Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of hemodialysis specialist nurse roles
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.52
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงบรรยาย เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 18 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับบทบาทพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประมาณค่าแนวโน้มความสำคัญของบทบาทพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม และขั้นที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบที่ 2 มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มเดิมยืนยันคำตอบ จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยควอไทล์อีกครั้ง เพื่อสรุปเป็นบทบาทพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม ประกอบด้วย 6 บทบาท จำนวน 87 ข้อรายการ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม จำนวน 40 ข้อ 2) ด้านผู้สอนและให้คำปรึกษา จำนวน 11 ข้อ 3) ด้านผู้ประสานงานและสื่อสาร จำนวน 7 ข้อ 4) ด้านผู้จัดการความปลอดภัยและบริหารความเสี่ยง จำนวน 10 ข้อ 5) ด้านผู้พัฒนาคุณภาพการพยาบาลการดูแลผู้ป่วยไตเทียม จำนวน 12 ข้อ และ6) ด้านผู้สร้างและใช้นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี จำนวน 7 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to study hemodialysis specialist nurse roles by using the Delphi technique. Participants were 18 experts. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 steps: Step 1:all experts were described about the hemodialysis specialist nurse roles; Step 2: the data were analyzed by using content analysis to develop a rating scale questionnaire; and Step 3: calculate the median and interquartile range from the data from the second round and return the questionnaire to the same group of experts to confirm their answers. The data was then used to calculate the median and interquartile range again to summarize the roles of a hemodialysis specialist nurse. The results of the research found that the roles of the hemodialysis specialist nurse consists of 6 roles and 87 items as follows: 1) The role of expert hemodialysis nurse practice 40 items 2) The role of instructor and consultant 11 items 3) The role of coordinator and communicator 7 items 4) The role of the safety and risk management manager 10 items 5) The role of nursing quality developer for caring for hemodialysis patients 12 item and 6) The role of innovation and technology initiator 7 items.
Creative Commons License