Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Experiences of being a nurse entrepreneur in aob aoon community nursing clinic
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Second Advisor
ชวภณ สารข้าวคำ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.471
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยาแบบตีความนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบรรยายประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพผู้ประกอบการคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น มีประสบการณ์ในการบริหารจัดการและให้บริการคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่นอย่างน้อย 2 ปี และมีความยินดีในการเข้าร่วมเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย จำนวน 12 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การบันทึกเสียง บันทึกภาคสนาม ร่วมกับการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีการ van Manen และ ตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูลตามเกณฑ์ของ Guba and Lincoln ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น ประกอบด้วย 5 ประเด็นหลัก และ 19 ประเด็นย่อย ดังต่อไปนี้ 1.เริ่มต้นสนใจคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 1.1) ทำความรู้จักคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น 1.2) เห็นช่องทางการให้บริการในชุมชน และ 1.3) สมัครเป็นหน่วยบริการเครือข่าย 2. การจัดบริการสุขภาพ ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 2.1) การให้บริการสุขภาพในคลินิก และ 2.2) การให้บริการดูแลสุขภาพที่บ้าน 3. การบริหารจัดการคลินิก ประกอบด้วย 7 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 3.1) ประชาสัมพันธ์คลินิก 3.2) จัดบุคลากรในการให้บริการ 3.3) จัดซื้อยาและเวชภัณฑ์ 3.4) ติดต่อประสานงาน 3.5) เบิกจ่ายค่าบริการพยาบาล 3.6) จัดการต้นทุนและงบดุลของคลินิก และ 3.7) จัดทำบัญชีรายรับ-รายจ่าย 4. อุปสรรคการดำเนินงานคลินิก ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 4.1) ข้อจำกัดในการเข้าถึงบริการ 4.2) ความยากลำบากในการติดต่อหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง 4.3) ความยุ่งยากในการเบิกจ่ายค่าบริการ และ 4.4) การคิดอัตราค่าบริการที่ต่ำกว่าต้นทุน 5. ผลลัพธ์การให้บริการของคลินิก ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 5.1) ผลลัพธ์รับต่อผู้รับบริการ 5.2) ผลลัพธ์ต่อพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการคลินิก และ 5.3) ผลลัพธ์ต่อระบบการให้บริการสุขภาพระดับปฐมภูมิ การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ทำให้เห็นความสำคัญของคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่นที่มีผลต่อการดูแลสุขภาพประชาชนระดับปฐมภูมิ ซึ่งพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น สภาการพยาบาล และสำนักงานหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ (สปสช.) สามารถนำข้อมูลจากผลการวิจัยไปเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการบริการของคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น และการบริหารจัดการคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่นต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This interpretive phenomenological qualitative research aims to describe the experiences of being a nurse entrepreneur an Aob Aoon Nursing Community Clinic. The participants are professional nurses who are entrepreneurs of an Aob Aoon Nursing Community Clinic. They have at least two years of experience in managing and providing services at these clinics and are willing to participate in the research. A total of 12 participants were involved. Data were collected through in-depth interviews, audio recordings, field notes, and observations. The data were analyzed using van Manen's method, and the trustworthiness of the data was verified according to the criteria of Guba and Lincoln. The findings of the experiences of being a nurse entrepreneur at an Aob Aoon Nursing Community Clinic consist of five main themes and nineteen sub-themes, as follows: 1. Being interested in an Aob Aoon Nursing Community Clinic, consisting of three sub-themes: 1.1) Get to know the clinic, 1.2) Service opportunities in community, and 1.3) Apply to become a network service. 2. Health services consisting of two sub-themes: 2.1) Health service in the Clinic, and 2.2) Home health care. 3. Clinic management consist of seven sub-themes: 3.1) Promoting the clinic, 3.2) Staffing management for service,3.3) Purchasing medications and medical supplies, 3.4) Coordinating and communicating with others, 3.5) Billing nursing services, 3.6) Managing clinic costs and budget balance, and 3.7) Accounting the clinic’s income and expense. 4. Operational Challenges of the Clinic, consisting of four sub-themes: 4.1) Limitations in access to services, 4.2) Difficulties in contacting relevant agencies 4.3) Challenges in billing for service, and 4.4) Setting service rates below costs 5. Service Outcomes of the Clinic, consisting of three sub-themes: 5.1) Outcomes for patients, 5.2) Outcomes for nurse entrepreneurs, and 5.3) Outcomes for the primary health care system. This research highlights the importance of Aob Aoon Nursing Community Clinics in providing primary health care to the public. Nurse entrepreneurs, the Thailand Nursing and Midwifery Council, and the National Health Security Office (NHSO) can use the research findings to guide the development of services and management of Aon Aoon Community Nurse Clinics.
Creative Commons License