Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nurse entrepreneur competency of nurse assistant school
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.65
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive research) โดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเดลฟาย (Delphi Technique) เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการโรงเรียนบริบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ 3 ชุด ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามเพื่อแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการ โรงเรียนบริบาล 2) แบบสอบถามเรื่องสมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการโรงเรียนบริบาล เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้ให้ระดับความสำคัญของข้อรายการสมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการโรงเรียนบริบาล และ 3) แบบสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญเรื่องสมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการโรงเรียนบริบาล เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคงคำตอบเดิม หรือเปลี่ยนแปลงคำตอบที่มีอยู่เดิม ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 19 คน ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการโรงเรียนบริบาล จำนวน 5 คน 2) กลุ่มคณาจารย์ทางการศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน และ 3) กลุ่มพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการโรงเรียนบริบาล จำนวน 9 คนผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการโรงเรียนบริบาล โดยสมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการโรงเรียนบริบาล มีทั้งหมด 9 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านธุรกิจการจัดการศึกษา จำนวน 4 ข้อ ด้านกลยุทธ์เชิงธุรกิจการจัดการศึกษา จำนวน 7 ข้อ ด้านการบริหารองค์กรสถานศึกษา จำนวน 8 ข้อ ด้านการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรสถานศึกษา จำนวน 7 ข้อ ด้านการจัดการส่วนผสมการตลาดทางการศึกษา จำนวน 5 ข้อ ด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล จำนวน 5 ข้อ ด้านภาวะผู้นำและคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล จำนวน 8 ข้อ ด้านจริยธรรม กฎหมายธุรกิจ และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษา จำนวน 6 ข้อ และด้านการ บูรณาการวิชาชีพทางการพยาบาล จำนวน 5 ข้อ โดยสมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการโรงเรียนบริบาล มีค่าระดับความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก และมากที่สุด (Md = 4.29-4.82, IR = 0.26-1.10)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Descriptive research using the Delphi Technique to study the competency of nursing school entrepreneurs. The tools used in the study were 3 sets consisting of 1) a questionnaire to express opinions about the competencies of entrepreneurial nurses. nursing school 2) Questionnaire on competency of nursing school operators in order for experts to provide the level of importance of the competency items for nurses, nursing school entrepreneurs, and 3) Questionnaire of experts on the competency of nursing school entrepreneurs in order for the experts to confirm the original answer or change existing answers. The experts used in this research were 19 people, consisting of 3 groups of experts: 1) a group of nursery school operators, 5 people, 2) a group of educational faculty members, 5 people, and 3) a group of nursing school operators, 9 peopleThe research findings indicated that the group of experts had a consensus on the competencies of nurse entrepreneurs in caregiving schools, consisting of 9 areas as follows 1) Business management in education, with 4 items, 2) Strategic business management in education, with 7 items, 3) Organizational management in educational institutions, with 8 items, 4) Resource management in educational institutions, with 7 items, 5) Educational marketing mix management, with 5 items, 6) Interpersonal relationships, with 5 items, 7) Leadership and personal attributes, with 8 items, 8) Ethics, business law, and laws related to education, with 6 items, and 9) Professional integration in nursing, with 5 items. The competencies of nurse entrepreneurs in caregiving schools were rated at a high to the highest level of importance (Md = 4.29-4.82, IR = 0.26-1.10)
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.